How many jobs are available in capital goods

How many jobs are available in capital goods
How many jobs are available in capital goods

How many jobs are available in capital goods, In the United States, there are 1.3 million jobs in capital goods. From assemblers to people in charge of quality control, there are a lot of different jobs and tasks in the capital goods industry.

Here are a few of the most common jobs in the capital goods industry:

Job TitleNumber Of Jobs In The U.S.2020-2030 Job Growth RateJob Openings
Software Developer462,000+21%337,000+
Business Development Manager286,000+8%296,000+
Marketing Manager281,000+8%156,000+
Manufacturing Engineer242,000+8%131,000+
Engineering Manager139,000+3%79,000+
Quality Control Manager122,000+1%96,000+
Manufacturing Technician55,000+-1%78,000+
Sales Engineer40,000+6%136,000+
Research and Development Technician22,000+7%123,000+

ONE LAST THOUGHT

Over the past few years, everyone has learned much more about the importance of the supply chain. No matter what you do in the capital goods industry, you work to ensure that customers get good products and that businesses can keep going as planned.

The good news is that there is a lot of job security for people who work in capital goods. Because we live in a consumer culture, people will always need to provide the goods and services we’re all used to and come up with new ideas for products that will catch people’s attention.

How many jobs are available in capital goods


Senior mechanical engineers in capital goods make an average of $110,000 annually. The salary of a senior mechanical engineer can be more than $200,000 per year. Mechanical and electrical engineering are two fields that offer some of the best-paying jobs in the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Posts